Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Abu-Yusuf al-Muhajir

Abu-Yusuf al-Muhajir

Up to $3 Million Reward

Abu-Yusuf al-Muhajir is an explosives expert.  He is a former member of Tawhid w’al Jihad-Egypt (TWJ-Egypt), an extremist group active in the Sinai Peninsula in 2004-06, and which reconstituted in 2011.

Tawhid w’al Jihad in Egypt is a loosely affiliated group of Egyptian and foreign extremists based in the Sinai Peninsula that ascribes to global jihadist ideology and targets civilians and governments it believes do not abide by Islamic law.  TWJ has maintained relations with a variety of extremist groups and individuals.  

Abu-Yusuf was involved in attack planning against a variety of targets in Egypt, including U.S. interests.

Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: September 7, 1986

    Sex: Male

    Citizenship: Egypt

    Aliases: Hamzah al-Maskin, Muhammad Ibrahim ‘Abd al-Sata’ar Abu al-Asad