Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Seher Demir Sen

Seher Demir Sen

Up to $3 Million Reward

Seher Demir Sen is a key leader of the Revolutionary People’s Liberation Party/Front (Turkish: Devrimci Halk Kurtuluş Partisi Cephesi, or DHKP/C). DHKP/C has targeted U.S. interests, including U.S. military and diplomatic personnel and facilities since its creation in 1994 when its predecessor, Devrimci Sol or Dev Sol, splintered. Its goal is to abolish the U.S. and NATO footprint from Turkey, and establish a socialist state. In February 2013, a suicide bomber affiliated with the group attacked the U.S. Embassy in Ankara, killing a Turkish security guard. The U.S. Department of State designated DHKP/C a Foreign Terrorist Organization in 1997, and reviewed and maintained this designation on July 24, 2013.

Sen joined Dev Sol in 1980 and participated in Dev Sol activities until 1994, when she joined DHKP/C and rose to a leadership position in Greece. She reportedly served as the chief of the DHKP/C office in Athens. She is a member of DHKP/C’s central committee, the group’s top decision-making unit.

Musa Asoglu, Zerrin Sari, and Seher Demir Sen are key leaders of the Revolutionary People’s Liberation Party/Front.



Additional Photo
  • Additional photo of Seher Demir Sen
Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: July 8, 1959; January 3, 1965 (In the name of Munever Koz)

    Place of Birth: Kozlu, Turkey

    Height: 5’3” (160 cm)

    Sex: Female

    Aliases: Munever Koz, Munevver Koz, Alba, Mine, Semirsen, Hatice, Serap