Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah

Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah 

Up to $5 Million Reward

Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah is wanted for conspiracy to conduct the affairs of the Palestinian Islamic Jihad (PIJ), a specially designated terrorist organization, through a pattern of racketeering activities such as bombings, murder, extortions and money laundering.

Shallah was one of the original founding members of the PIJ and since 1995 has been the secretary-general and leader of the organization, which is headquartered in Damascus, Syria.

Shallah was listed as a “Specially Designated Terrorist” under United States law on November 27, 1995 and was indicted in a 53-count indictment in the United States District Court, Middle District of Florida, in 2003.



Additional Photo
  • Additional Photo of Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah
Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: January 1, 1958

    Place of Birth: Sajaya, Gaza Strip

    Height: 6'1" (185 cm)

    Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)

    Build: Medium

    Hair: Black

    Eyes: Brown

    Sex: Male

    Complexion: Light

    Nationality: Palestinian

    Languages: Arabic, English

    Aliases: Ramadan Shallah, Rashad, Mohamad el-Fatih, Mahmoud, Radwan, al-Shaer, Abu Abdullah, Ramadan Abdullah