Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Qasim al-Rimi

Qasim al-Rimi

Up to $5 Million Reward

Qasim al-Rimi is al-Qaida in the Arabian Peninsula’s (AQAP) senior military commander. Al-Rimi has played a key role in reviving the regional node of al-Qaida. In 2007, he and AQAP Emir Nasir al-Wahishi announced the emergence of al-Qaida in Yemen (AQY)—AQAP’s predecessor group. In addition to his activities as AQAP’s senior military commander, al-Rimi has played an important role in recruiting the current generation of militants making up the Yemen-based AQAP.

The U.S. Department of State designated Qasim al-Rimi as a Specially Designated Global Terrorist under Executive Order 13224 in May 2010.

Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: June 5, 1978

    Nationality: Yemen

    Passport: 00344994

    Passport Issue Date: July 3, 1999

    Aliases: Qasim al-Raymi, Qassim al-Raimi, Qassim al-Raymi, Qassem al-Remi, Qasim al-Rami