Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

No photo available for Ma’alim Daud

Ma’alim Daud

Up to $5 Million Reward

Ma’alim Daud is responsible for the planning, recruitment, training, and operations against the Government of Somalia and Western targets.

Daud speaks English, Arabic, and Somali. He also goes by the names Salad Karate, Daud, Ma’alin Abdirahman, and Abdifatah. Daud is from the Hawiye/Ayr clan and has primarily resided in the lower Shabelle region of Somalia.

Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: Circa 1958

    Height: 5’8” (173 cm)

    Aliases: Salad Karate, Daud, Ma’alin Abdirahman, Abdifatah