Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Khalil Haqqani

Khalil al-Rahman Haqqani

Up to $5 Million Reward

A senior member of the Haqqani Network, Khalil al-Rahman Haqqani engages in fundraising activities on behalf of the Taliban and provides support to the Taliban operating in Afghanistan. As of early 2010, he provided funds to Taliban cells in Logar Province, Afghanistan. In 2009, Khalil was one of several people responsible for the detention of enemy prisoners captured by the Taliban and the Haqqani Network. Khalil has taken orders for Taliban operations from his nephew Sirajuddin Haqqani, who was designated by the United States in March 2008 pursuant to Executive Order 13224. Khalil has also acted on behalf of al-Qaida and has been linked to al-Qaida terrorist operations. In 2002, he was deploying men to reinforce al-Qaida elements in Paktia Province, Afghanistan.

The U.S. Department of the Treasury designated Khalil al-Rahman Haqqani a Specially Designated Global Terrorist under Executive Order 13224 on February 9, 2011.



Additional Photos
  • Additional Photo of Khalil Haqqani
  • Additional Photo of Khalil Haqqani
Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: January 1, 1966

    Alternate Date of Birth: 1958-1964

    Aliases: Khalil ur Rahman Haqqani, Khaleel Haqqani, Khalil Ahmad Haqqani