Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Ibrahim Hassan Tali al-Asiri

Ibrahim Hassan Tali al-Asiri

Up to $5 Million Reward

Ibrahim Hassan Tali al-Asiri is an al-Qaida in the Arabian Peninsula (AQAP) operative and serves as the terrorist organization’s primary bomb maker. Before joining AQAP, al-Asiri was part of an al-Qaida affiliated terrorist cell in Saudi Arabia and was involved in planned bombings of oil facilities in the Kingdom.

Al-Asiri gained particular notoriety for the recruitment of his younger brother as a suicide bomber in a failed assassination attempt of Saudi Prince Muhammed bin Nayif. Although the assassination attempt failed, the brutality, novelty and sophistication of the plot is illustrative of the threat posed by al-Asiri. Al-Asiri is credited with designing the remotely detonated device, which contained one pound of explosives concealed inside his brother’s body.

Al-Asiri is currently wanted by the Government of Saudi Arabia. In addition, Interpol has published an Orange Notice warning the public about the threat posed by him.

The U.S. Department of State designated Ibrahim Hassan Tali al-Asiri as a Specially Designated Global Terrorist under Executive Order 13224 in March 2011.

Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: April 18, 1982

    Alternative Date of Birth: April 19, 1982

    Place of Birth: Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

    Nationality: Saudi Arabia

    Passport: F654645

    Passport Issue Date: April 30, 2005

    Aliases: Ibrahim Hassan Tali Assiri, Ibrahim Hasan Tali’a ‘Asiri, Ibrahim Hasan Tali al-‘Asiri, Ibrahim al-‘Asiri, Ibrahim Hassan al Asiri