Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Hafiz Abdul Rahman Makki

Hafiz Abdul Rahman Makki

Up to $2 Million Reward

Hafiz Abdul Rahman Makki is the second in command of Lashkar-e-Tayyiba, a radical Ahl-e-Hadith Islamist organization dedicated to installing Islamist rule over parts of India and Pakistan. Lashkar-e-Tayyiba is believed to have organized and carried out the November 2008 terror attacks in Mumbai, which left 166 individuals dead, including six American citizens, as well as numerous other terrorist incidents in India.

The United States Department of the Treasury has designated Makki as a Specially Designated National under Executive Order 13224.

Lashkar-e-Tayyiba was designated as a Foreign Terrorist Organization in December 2001. In April 2008, the United States designated Jamaat-ud-Dawa as a Foreign Terrorist Organization; similarly, the United Nations declared Jamaat-ud-Dawa a terrorist organization in December 2008.

Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: 1948 (circa)

    Place of Birth: Bahawalpur, Punjab Province, Pakistan

    Sex: Male

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Citizenship: Pakistan

    Aliases: Hafiz Abdul Rehman Makki; Hafaz Abdul Rahman Makki; Abdulrahman Makki