Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Faker Ben Abdelaziz Boussora

Faker Ben Abdelaziz Boussora 

Up to $5 Million Reward

Faker Boussora, also known as Abu Yusif al-Tunisi, is a Tunisian national with extensive connections to radical Islamic extremism. He is an al-Qaida trained operative with declared intentions of becoming a suicide martyr. Boussora is an associate of Tunisian terror suspect Abderraouf Jdey, and the two may have traveled together in the past.

Boussora left his native Tunisia in 1988 to reside in France. He departed France in 1991 and immigrated to Montreal, Canada, traveling back and forth from Canada to Tunisia frequently during the 1990's. Boussora gained Canadian citizenship in 1999 and while in Canada attended the Assunna Mosque in Montreal.

Boussora departed Canada in 1999 and may have made more than one trip to Afghanistan during the 1999-2000 timeframe. He received training from al-Qaida while in Afghanistan, and subsequently returned to Canada.

Authorities remain concerned that Boussora may attempt to return to Canada or the United States to plan or participate in a terrorist attack. He may suffer from a serious illness and be in extremely poor health, resulting in weight loss and altered physical appearance.

Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: March 22, 1964

    Place of Birth: Tunisia

    Height: 5'7" (170 cm)

    Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)

    Hair: Black

    Eyes: Dark

    Sex: Male

    Characteristics: Boussora has protruding ears and is believed to have a serious pituitary gland illness.

    Aliases: Abu Yusif al-Tunisi, Abdulaziz, Fakeroun, Fakerrou, Fakir