Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Ali Sayyid al-Bakri

Ali Sayyid Muhamed Mustafa al-Bakri 

Up to $5 Million Reward

Ali Sayyid Muhamed Mustafa al-Bakri is an al-Qaida member and an explosives and chemical weapons expert. He is a member of the al-Qaida Shura council and is a close associate of al-Qaida leaders Saif al-Adel and Ayman al-Zawahiri.

Prior to joining al-Qaida, al-Bakri was a member of the Egyptian Islamic Jihad terrorist group, under the direction of Ayman al-Zawahiri. He served as an instructor in al-Qaida's camps in Afghanistan, providing terrorist recruits with training in the use of explosives and chemical weapons. Al-Bakri also unsuccessfully attempted to hijack a Pakistani Air passenger flight in December 2000. It is likely that he continues to train al-Qaida terrorists and other extremists.

Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: April 18, 1966

    Place of Birth: Bani Suwayf, Egypt

    Eyes: Dark

    Sex: Male

    Aliases: Abd al-Aziz al-Masri, Hasan ‘Umar Ibrahim Ali Saleem Abu Salsbil, Abu Salsabil Hassan Omar, Hasan ‘Umar Zizo