Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Abu Mohammed al-Adnani

Abu Mohammed al-Adnani

Up to $5 Million Reward

Abu Mohammed al-Adnani, born Taha Sobhi Falaha in Syria, is the official spokesman for and a senior leader of the Islamic State of Iraq and the Levant (ISIL). Al-Adnani is ISIL’s main conduit for the dissemination of official messages, including ISIL’s declaration of the creation of an Islamic Caliphate. Al-Adnani was one of the first foreign fighters to oppose Coalition Forces in Iraq before becoming ISIL’s spokesman.

The U.S. Department of State designated al-Adnani on August 18, 2014, as a Specially Designated Global Terrorist pursuant to Executive Order 13224.

Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

  • Date of Birth: 1977

    Place of Birth: Banash, Syria

    Nationality: Syria

    Aliases: Taha Sobhi Falaha, Taha al-Banshi, Abu Mohammad al-Adnani, Abu Mohamed al-Adnani, Abu-Muhammad al-Adnani al-Shami, Yasser Khalaf Hussein Nazal al-Rawi, Jaber Taha Falah, Abu Baker al-Khatab, Abu Sadek al-Rawi