Skip Global Navigation to Main Content
Search
 
  •  
  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • Photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

  • photo

    Stop a terrorist. Save lives. Submit a Tip The most important reasons to stop a terrorist are all around you.

Skip Breadcrumb Navigation
Wanted

Information that brings to justice…

Photo of Abdul Rahman Yasin

Abdul Rahman Yasin

Up to $5 Million Reward

Abdul Rahman Yasin directly assisted terrorist mastermind Ramzi Ahmed Yousef in carrying out the February 1993 World Trade Center bombing in New York City. Yousef and Yasin drove a van full of explosives into the basement of the World Trade Center, killing six people and wounding over a thousand. Yasin fled the United States immediately after the bombing to avoid arrest.

After the bombing, law enforcement officials obtained evidence which led to the indictment and arrest of several suspected terrorists involved in the bombing, including Yasin.

Yasin was born in the United States, moved to Iraq during the 1960s, and returned to the U.S. in the fall of 1992. He possesses a U.S. passport.

The individual listed above has been indicted on the following charges:

Damage by means of fire or an explosive; damage by means of fire or an explosive to U.S. property; transport in interstate commerce an explosive; destruction of motor vehicles or motor vehicle facilities; conspiracy to commit offense or defraud the U.S.; aiding and abetting; penalty of death or life imprisonment when death results; assault of a federal officer in the line of duty; and commission of a crime of violence through the use of a deadly weapon or device.



Additional Photo
  • Additional Photo of Abdul Rahman Yasin
Submit a Tip
www.rewardsforjustice.net
1-800-US-REWARD
(1-800-877-3927)
info@rewardsforjustice.net

(copy)

  • Date of Birth: April 10, 1960

    Place of Birth: Bloomington, Indiana

    Height: Approximately 5'10" (178 cm)

    Weight: Approximately 180 lbs (82 kg)

    Hair: Black

    Eyes: Brown

    Sex: Male

    Complexion: Olive

    Citizenship: American

    Characteristics: Possible chemical burn on right thigh. Epileptic; takes medication for condition.

    Aliases: Abdul Rahman Said Yasin, Aboud Yasin, Abdul Rahman S. Taha, Abdul Rahman S. Taher