Skip Navigation.

Seeking Information Against International Terrorism

Wanted
Information leading to the location of
Zulkifli bin Hir
Up to $5 Million Reward


Date of Birth : 1966
Place of Birth : Muar, Johor
Sex : Male
Citizenship : Malaysian
Aliases : Zulkifli, Zulkifli Hir, Zulkifli Abdul Hir, Musa Abdul Hir, Musa, Marwan

Zulkifli bin Hir is a Malaysian citizen born in 1966 in Muar, Johor. An engineer trained in the United States, he is believed to be the head of the Kumpulun Mujahidin Malaysia (KMM) terrorist organization and a member of Jemaah Islamiyah's central command. Since August 2003, he has been present in the Philippines, where he is believed to have conducted bomb-making training for the Abu Sayyaf Group.