Skip Navigation.

Seeking Information Against International Terrorism

Wanted
Information leading to the location of
Adel Radi Saqr al-Wahabi al-Harbi
Up to $5 Million Reward


Date of Birth : December 1, 1986
Place of Birth : Buraydah, Saudi Arabia
Sex : Male
Nationality : Saudi Arabian
National Identity Number : 1059887057
Passport : Saudi Arabia, J110141; issued April 18, 2010; expires February 22, 2015
Aliases : ‘Adil Radi Saqr al-Wahbi al-Harbi, Adel Radhi Sager Alharbi, Muharib, Abu Ali Muharib

Adel Radi Saqr al-Wahabi al-Harbi is an Iran-based senior al-Qaida facilitator and serves as the deputy to Muhsin al-Fadhli. In his capacity as the number two to al-Fadhli, al-Harbi facilitates the travel of extremists to Afghanistan or Iraq via Iran on behalf of al-Qaida and is believed to have sought funds to support al-Qaida attacks.

Al-Harbi was previously placed on the Saudi Arabian Ministry of Interior’s January 9, 2011 list of wanted terrorists and was charged with traveling to Afghanistan to join al-Qaida and providing technical support on the Internet to the terrorist group.