Skip Navigation.

Seeking Information Against International Terrorism

Wanted
Information leading to the location of
Adam Yahiye Gadahn
Up to $1 Million Reward


Date of Birth : September 1, 1978
Place of Birth : United States
Citizenship : American
Height : 5'11" (180 cm)
Weight : 210 lbs (95 kg)
Hair : Brown
Eyes : Brown/Hazel
Sex : Male
Complexion : Light
Build : Medium
Languages : Arabic, English
Scars and Marks : Gadahn has scars on his chest and right forearm.
Aliases : Azzam al Amriki, Azzam the American, Abu Suhayb al Amriki, Abu Suhail al Amriki, Abu Suhayb, Yihya Majadin Adams, Adam Pearlman, Yayah

Adam Yahiye Gadahn was indicted in the Central District of California for treason and material support to al-Qaida. The charges are related to Gadahn's alleged involvement in a number of terrorist activities, including providing aid and comfort to al-Qaida and services for al-Qaida.

Click here to listen to a Public Service Announcement about this terrorist