Skip Navigation.

Seeking Information Against International Terrorism

Wanted
Information leading to the location of
Jaber A. Elbaneh
Up to $5 Million Reward


Date of Birth : September 9, 1966
Place of Birth : Yemen
Height : 5'8" (173 cm)
Hair : Brown
Eyes : Brown
Sex : Male
Occupations : Salesman, Taxi Driver
Aliases : Jaber A. Elbanelt, Jaben A. Elbanelt, Jabor Elbaneh, Abu Jubaer, Jubaer Elbaneh, Jubair

Jaber A. Elbaneh is wanted in connection with a federal criminal complaint unsealed on May 21, 2003, in the Western District of New York, Buffalo, New York. He is charged with providing material support to a terrorist organization and conspiring to provide material support, specifically to al-Qaida.

Elbaneh is believed to have fled the United States and is still thought to be outside the country.